Privacy Policy

Creatine Marketing Technologies Inc. ("The Company") operates some personal data about you in order to provide you with a better experience of use, taking into account the rights of the creators to protect the confidentiality of their information. Privilege Confidentiality and Protection of Personal Data ("Policy"), the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698, and other applicable legislation explain what kind of personal data belonging to you, on what conditions, on what purposes and on what methods.

Recording, storing, storing, altering, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, obtaining, classifying, or otherwise providing your personal data in whole or in part automatically or in a non-automatic manner, such as the prevention of the use of personal data is meant to handle any transaction.

Please read carefully the following information about what kind of actions are taken regarding your personal data. If necessary, we recommend that you take the output of this Policy for future review. If you accept this Policy and move on to the next stage, you will have read and accepted the principles and rules outlined in this Policy. If you do not want your personal data to be processed, you must provide access to the Site registration, not from the Service, and not from the next step.

The words that start with capital letters in the İşbu Policy will have the meanings attributed to them in the Terms of Use and the Covenant.

1. Personal Processed Personal Data

  • Personal Data Provided Directly by You:
  • Your username, password, phone number, e-mail address, residence address and IP address
  • Your bank account details and your TC identity number
  • Your profile information for your account (your name, last name, address, gender, age)
  • Content (including audio and visual)
  • Communication and messages between you and the advertiser
  • Information about your personal trends, preferences, habits, and your toys
  • Your job
  • your location
  • Personal Data Acquired from Social Media Calls
  • By accepting and approving this Policy, you acknowledge, declare and undertake, in advance and in a non-derogatory manner, that you have consented to any and all personal data obtained from accounts or accounts in the Social Media Circular of Yours.

2. What Purposes Your Personal Data Uses

  • In addition to the specific uses set forth in this Policy, the collected personal data may also be used by the Company for the following purposes:
  • Identify your identity and check whether you have provided the conditions for registration with the Site
  • Coordinate with our other business partners to receive your registration in order to provide you with the services they offer
  • To provide the functionality and functionality of the Site and the Service provided through the Site
  • Help to share the content in the Social Media Circle
  • Provide information about your transactions with the site
  • Ensure that you pay for your payment
  • Offering marketing materials to you only if you have your approval
  • Developing and testing new products and features
  • Identify and / or correct technology related service problems
  • Responding to complaints and questions and ensuring communication with the Company
  • To answer the questionnaire and to conduct market research
  • Updating your details
  • Receive your opinions and comments about the Service and Site
  • If you need to send legal and administrative notices
  • Automatically update the Creatorden app on your tablet and / or phone device

3. Sharing Your Personal Data

Your personal data will not be given to third parties outside the Company without written approval or oral disclosure, except as provided below.

Parties to which your Personal Data may be shared:

  • Content and your personal data may be shared and transferred to companies that are officially affiliated or affiliated to the group of companies to which the Company is affiliated ("Affiliates"). Affiliates may use your Content and / or your personal data to help promote and improve the Service and its Affiliates' services.
  • Your content and / or personal data may be shared with third party organizations ("Service Providers") who assist in the delivery of the Service. Service Providers Access to content and / or personal data in accordance with reasonable and reasonable privacy requirements necessary to provide the Service.
  • Your content and / or personal data can be anonymized and shared so that it can not be associated with you. This anonymized Content and / or personal data may be shared with other third parties, institutions and / or organizations, including but not limited to the Company's advertisers and business partners, subject to Company's exclusive discretion.
  • Company, Affiliates and / or Service Providers have the right to transfer your Content and / or personal data to overseas and other countries worldwide.

Management Change:

  • In the event that the Company or its assets or the portion of the Company's shares or all other assets are sold or otherwise transferred (such as through merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, termination or liquidation), your Content and / or personal data are sold and / products or may be shared with receivers in proportion to the transaction purpose.

Adoption of Legal Claims:

  • The company has the right to share your personal data with relevant authorities in order to fulfill a legal request (such as a search warrant, a court order, or a court order). In addition, if considered necessary by the Company, your personal data may be shared within the following purposes: Detecting, preventing and investigating fraud or any other illegal activity; protect you, Company and other third parties under investigation, and prevent death and possible physical injuries.
  • The Company is obliged to fulfill its legal obligations, in particular the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, the Law Regarding the Arrangement of Publications Made on the Internet No: 5651 and the Countering the Crimes Processed through These Publications and the Regulation on the Procedures and Principles on the Publication of Publications Made on the Internet, your personal data may be processed and shared in order to ensure compliance with applicable legislation.

4. Processing and Security of Your Personal Data

  • Your personal data collected via the Services and / or Content, Turkey or the Company, the subsidiaries and / or the Service Provider where the plant can be processed in another country.
  • By using the Service, your personal data and / or content of Turkey or the Company, where the associates or the Service Provider of the facilities to be transferred to another country and you agree to allow and to disclose the use as specified in this Policy.
  • Reasonable commercial and technical security measures are taken to keep your personal data collected via the Service secure, and reasonable methods (such as requesting a unique password) can be used by the Company to verify your identity before granting your account access. However, the Company can not guarantee the security of the personal data processed in its nature due to its nature and / or guarantee that your personal data is inaccessible, inaudible, alterable and / or destroyable.
  • It is your responsibility to ensure that your unique password and the confidentiality of your information on the Site are protected and that e-mail access between you and the Company is controlled.

5. Your Legal Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

  • You have the right to update your own Account settings at any time.
  • In case of any changes and / or updates in the information you give directly to the Company via the Site (e-mail, etc.), the changed or updated information should be immediately sent to the Company by any means specified in this Policy, You need to send it to. The Company shall not be responsible for damages which may arise if the information of you is not up to date and true.
  • To find out if your personal data has been processed, to request information about your personal data being processed, to find out if your personal data is being used appropriately for the purpose of your personal data, to learn the three persons to whom your personal data are transferred in Turkey or abroad, you may communicate with the Company at any time by using any of the ways set forth in this Policy.
  • You may communicate with the Company at any time by using any of the ways set forth in this Policy to request that all or part of your personal data be altered, deleted or anonymized.
  • You may communicate with the Company at any time by using any of the ways set forth in this Policy so that your personal data may be corrected in the direction of your request, corrected if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, or deleted or destroyed in the direction of your request, to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred.
  • You have the right to object to the fact that your personal data is analyzed by means of exclusive automated systems and to request that this damage be resolved in the event of a loss due to the processing of your personal data in violation of the relevant legislation.
  • However, the Company may be requested by the Company to pay the fee at the specified rate determined by the relevant authorities if it is necessary for the Company to meet the requirements of the related legislation.

Hide Your Personal Data:

  • Your personal data will be retained as long as you continue to benefit from the Site and the Service. Despite the fact that your registration on the Site is not final, the Company may process the following platform username, name, age and gender information for reporting and analytical analysis.
  • Your personal data will not be processed for longer than necessary for the purposes for which they were obtained or foreseen in the applicable legislation.

6. Children's Privacy

No person under the age of 18 is personally aware of any personal data collected or requested by the Company, and they are not intentionally allowed to benefit from and / or register with the Site. The Site, Service and Content are not intended for children under 18 years of age. If a child under the age of 18 becomes aware of the collection of personal data without the parent's consent, this personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If you consider that personal data belonging to a child under the age of 18 is processed by the Company, you must communicate using any of the means described in this Policy.

7. Other Internet Sites and Services

  • The Company is not responsible for the content, content, data protection and processing, cookie policies and usage terms of any internet site or service applications accessed through the Site or linked to the Site. If you use a link to another web site or service from the Site, you acknowledge that this Policy does not apply to those third party internet sites or services. Your presence and interaction with third party websites or services, including those linked to the Site, is subject to the third party's own rules and principles. You also acknowledge that the Company is not responsible for any third parties you grant to access your personal data and that you have no control over them. If you use a third party web site or service and allow access to your personal data, you risk it entirely at your own risk.
  • You agree in advance to accept, declare and undertake that the Content is shared in the Social Media Circular and that the Content is subject to the rules and conditions of the shared Social Media Circles and that no liability of the Company is implied.

8. Communication with Company and Company-issued E-mail and Notices

  • If you have any questions, ideas or requests about this Policy, you must contact the Company by using any of the communication channels listed below.
  • team @ creatorden by e-mail.
  • In the event of any deficiency, failure, malfunction, or the like relating to the submission of the Service, the Company may send you an e-mail to notify you or may contact you in a different manner as it deems appropriate.

9. Amendments to the Privacy Policy

The Company may change and / or update this Policy from time to time. If there are any changes or updates to this Pc Policy, this is yours and you will be approved. In such a case, we recommend you to immediately remove your registration from the Site and stop using the Site Service in the event you do not approve the Policy, approve the changes and updates. Changes or updates may be reported in other formats in accordance with existing conditions.

en_USEnglish
tr_TRTürkçe arالعربية it_ITItaliano de_DEDeutsch es_ESEspañol en_USEnglish